1&1 IONOS UK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

1&1 IONOS UK HOLDINGS LIMITED
DISCOVERY HOUSE
154 SOUTHGATE STREET
GLOUCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL1 2EX
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05763397
Incorporation Date:
30 Mar 2006 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£61,000,002.00 on 5 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
14 Jun 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2016
Filed on:
12 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 May 2019 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthias Steinberg
1 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Achim Weiss
1 Oct 2018 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Simon Yeoman
1 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

1 AND 1 IONOS UK HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 5 Apr 2019
1&1 UK HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 2019
TRUSHELFCO (NO.3209) LIMITED
Changed 4 May 2006

Previous Addresses

2 LAMBS PASSAGE
LONDON
EC1Y 8BB
Changed 27 Sep 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Jul 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 14 Jun 2018 6
31 Dec 2016 29 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 21 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 29 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 22 May 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 43 times in the last few years